Catalog data

Cannabis brand profile

Oakland Extracts

Oakland Extracts was created by two friends focused on providing top shelf quality at an everyday price. ‌Terryn Buxton and Aaron Tran met while working at a dispensary in 2009 and saw a market flooded with high priced concentrates. Learning to make their own hash, they realized that you didn’t need high prices to have amazing concentrates. Working with their network of small legacy farms to source quality material, OE is all about representing the beauty of the plant through minimal processing. Oakland Extracts is focused on flavor. We want our extracts to taste and feel like the strains they came from. ‌Oakland Extracts is as committed to community involvement as they are to creating quality extracts. OE works with several veterans service organizations as well as many equity businesses, with the mission of bringing cannabis’ healing and economic opportunities to everyone.

6products
1markets
0licensed matches
Profile statusCatalog sourced
Catalog updatedAugust 26, 2026
Catalog markets1 countries
Report a correction →
Tracked market presenceUSUnited States 0 products
Catalog categoriesextract 4vape 2

Browse the catalog

Oakland Extracts products

6 products in this catalog snapshot

Clear answers

Oakland Extracts FAQ

How many Oakland Extracts products are listed?

VeedAtlas currently lists 6 Oakland Extracts products from 1 catalog sources across 1 tracked markets.

Where can I buy Oakland Extracts products?

Open a product profile to see whether current availability matches a licensed dispensary.

Which markets list Oakland Extracts?

Oakland Extracts appears in sourced catalogs for United States.