
Cannabis brand profile
Local Roots
We are a locally grown, Massachusetts based cannabis company created by cannabis advocates and experienced, craft cannabis professionals. At Local Roots, we strive to provide top quality cannabis products using sustainable, earth-friendly methods with your happiness and wellness in mind. Providing quality assurance is made easy in our vertically integrated company because we grow and create many of our own products at our diverse grow and production facilities. Only cannabis that meets our high standards of safety, efficacy, and potency will reach dispensary shelves. At Local Roots, we have a passionate and knowledgeable team who will help you along your cannabis exploration. We will provide thought and care in helping guide our guests in crafting the products that are right for you.
Browse the catalog
Local Roots products

Local Roots
Pura Vida
![Pura Vida [1g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/5f/a5/5fa5dff9-bb78-4648-81f7-2e5d969063fd.jpeg)
Local Roots
Pura Vida [1g]

Local Roots
Apple Fritter

Local Roots
Cap Junky

Local Roots
Chem x Snow Lotus

Local Roots
Forest Queen
![Forest Queen [1g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/5f/a5/5fa5dff9-bb78-4648-81f7-2e5d969063fd.jpeg)
Local Roots
Forest Queen [1g]
![Jack Skunk [.5g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/c8/d9/c8d92699-5327-4191-ac01-2ac941df701f.png)
Local Roots
Jack Skunk [.5g]

Local Roots
Motorbreath
![Pura Vida [4g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/a5/c4/a5c49245-0775-4de6-bd05-01fd5fce9825.png)
Local Roots
Pura Vida [4g]

Local Roots
Super Boof

Local Roots
Tomahawk
![Tomahawk [1g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/5f/a5/5fa5dff9-bb78-4648-81f7-2e5d969063fd.jpeg)
Local Roots
Tomahawk [1g]
![Tomahawk [4g] by Local Roots](https://product-assets.iheartjane.com/cdn-cgi/image/width=327,fit=scale-down,format=auto,metadata=none/photos/89/48/89483b80-6f32-45d2-afa3-fbbc292290d8.png)
Local Roots
Tomahawk [4g]
Local Roots
Valentine's Day Bundle
Local Roots
Yuzu Tahiti Vanilla (100mg)

Local Roots
Zazul
Clear answers
Local Roots FAQ
How many Local Roots products are listed?
VeedAtlas currently lists 17 Local Roots products from 1 catalog sources across 1 tracked markets.
Where can I buy Local Roots products?
Open a product profile to see whether current availability matches a licensed dispensary.
Which markets list Local Roots?
Local Roots appears in sourced catalogs for United States.